Staff Structure
Principal |
Mrs Clare Foster |
Vice Principals |
Mrs Leah McBride Mr Tony Carlin |
Assistant Vice Principals |
Mrs Nadine Dorrian Mr Rory O'Connor Mrs Dale Purvis |
School Leadership Team |
Ms Tanya Gillespie |
Bursar/Campus Manager |
Mrs Angela Ross |
Art |
Mrs J Beattie (HOD) Mrs C Ferdowsian Mrs D Forbes Mr R Gray Ms S Hanlon (Technician) |
Business |
Mrs D Hanna (HOD) Mr A Coffey
|
Careers |
Mr A Coffey (HOD) |
Drama |
Ms T Turnbull (HOD) Mrs H. Maginnes |
English |
Mr T McCartney (HOD) Ms J Swift Miss N Hatchell Miss S Doran Mr N Rowntree Ms L Mateer Ms K Boyle |
Geography |
Mrs J Greenaway (HOD) Ms T Gillespie Mrs E Diaz Morris |
History |
Mrs K Newman (HOD) Mrs D Purvis Mr A Simms |
Home Economics/Child Development |
Mrs A Morrison (HOD) Ms J Purvis Mrs R Roberts Ms A Atcheson Mrs S Patton (Technician) |
ICT |
Mr A Ferdowsian (HOD) Mr A Coffey
|
Languages
|
Mrs K Boomer (HOD) Mrs N Dorrian Mrs Diaz-Morris |
LLW
· Citizenship · Personal Development · Employability
|
Mrs K. Newman (HOD) Mrs G. Gibson (HOD) Mr A Coffey (HOD) |
Maths |
Mr B Bellinger (HOD) Miss A Humes Mrs E Patton Mr M Jones Mr M Kirkham Mrs H Roulston Mr M Wallace Mr K Lamont Mr C Barkley |
Music |
Mrs J Bryce (HOD) Mr K Beare |
Moving Image Arts |
Mrs J Beattie (HOD) Mr K Beare |
Media and Film |
Mr T McCartney (HOD) Ms L Mateer |
Occupational Studies |
Mr A Coffey (STEM CO) |
PE |
Mrs G Gibson (HOD PE) Mrs N McBurney Mr R O’Connor Mrs E Diaz Morris Mr Lamont Mr Coffey Mr Beckett |
Public Services |
Ms D Hanna (HOD) Mr A Coffey Mrs E Diaz Morris |
RE |
Mr B Kirk (HOD) Mrs L McBride Miss N Hatchell Mr A McCulla |
Science |
Mr M McLean Mr C McGonnell Ms C Van Der Schyff Mrs E Diaz Morris Mr K Lamont Mr H Thompson Mrs L Morrison Ms K Henry |
SEN |
Mr M Kirkham (SENC0) Ms J Lindores (Assistant SENCo) Mrs C McLarnon (Learning Support Teacher) Mr D Brittain (Learning Support Teacher) Teaching & Learning Assistants Ms C Black Mrs S Brown Ms L Bunting Mrs Z Busteed Mrs F Campbell Ms L Campbell Mrs S Carlisle Mrs S Christie Mrs J Coates Mrs K Cooke Mrs L Dunbar Ms T Edgar Miss C Gaw Mrs S Gibson Mrs P Hassard Mrs L Heaslip Mrs A Howard Miss C Hutchison Mrs P Kennedy Mrs C Lowe Ms T Magill Mrs C McGuckin Mrs L McIntyre Mrs D Murdock Mrs N Ross Mrs F Stevenson Ms F Stewart Mrs K Wilson |
Technology & Design |
Ms Y Currid (HOD) Mr N Hawthorne Mr R Gray Mr J Robinson (Technician)
|
Administration Staff |
Mrs A Ross Ms J Pierpoint Miss C Gaw Mrs D Spence Mrs S Strain Mrs L Keenan |
Librarian |
Mrs H Boyd |
Building Supervisor |
Mr D Robinson |
Cleaning Supervisor |
Mrs A Morgan |
6th Form Supervisor |
Mrs J Hutchison |
Unit Catering Supervisor |
Mrs S Strain |